Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Lublin: Public road transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Lublin: Public road transport services

  • Published
    23/11/2022
  • Deadline
    20/12/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    20/12/2022
  • Awarded
    16/02/2023
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Lublinie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
60112000 Public road transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
11,620,000.00 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
DZ.371.2.2022
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usługi przewozu regularnego osób w ramach publicznego transportu zbiorowego- podział na 2 części.
2. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usług przewozu regularnego osób, w ramach publicznego transportu zbiorowego, polegających na przewozie pasażerów na liniach komunikacyjnych w komunikacji miejskiej, przebiegających na obszarze Gmina Lublin i gmin sąsiadujących, z którymi Gmina Lublin ma zawarte porozumienie, zwanych dalej „usługami”.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/ztm_lublin
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/12/2022 10:15
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.