Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Vercelli: Engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Vercelli: Engineering services

  • Published
    16/10/2015
  • Deadline
    30/11/2015
  • Awarded
    18/05/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Provincia di Vercelli
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC12 Vercelli
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
445,295.85 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
267,177.51 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Award of a professional mandate to draw up the final project and the environmental impact assessment study for works to upgrade the bridge over the Po river, along the 32 ‘Trino – Camino’ and S.P. 7 ‘Casale – Trino’ in the municipalities of Trino and Camino.
CUP D59J13000130003 – CIG: [6424029C6C].

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Amministrazione Provinciale di Vercelli — Ufficio Protocollo
Postal address: Via San Cristoforo 7
Town: Vercelli
Postal code: 13100
Country: ITA
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
445,295.85 EUR
Final contracted value
267,177.51 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: (RTP) Studio Corona Srl Civil Engineering (capogruppo) — Studio Ass. Leving (mandante) — Ecoplan Srl (mandante) Arch. L. Ghigo (mandante)
Postal address: Corso Re Umberto 23
Town: Torino
Postal code: 10128
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.