Publications Office of the EU
Finland-Kokkola: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Finland-Kokkola: Construction work

  • Awarded
    29/03/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kokkolan Urheilupuisto Oy Karleby Idrottspark Ab
Place of performance
NUTS code: FI1D5 Keski-Pohjanmaa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI1D5 Keski-Pohjanmaa
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
50,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Hankinnan kohteena on Kokkolan urheilupuiston suunnittelu ja toteutus. Tilaaja hankkii hinta-laatusuhteelta parhaan tarjouksen tehneen palveluntuottajien muodostaman ryhmittymän suunnittelemaan ja toteuttamaan Kokkolan urheilupuiston kehittämistä yhteistyössä Tilaajan kanssa. Vähimmäisvaatimukset ja valintaperusteet on ilmoitettu tarjouspyyntöasiakirjoissa. Hanke on tarkoitus käynnistää kokonaisuutta koskevalla hankesuunnitteluvaiheella (KAS0), jossa määritetään koko hankkeen tarkempi aikataulutus vuosille 2021–2025. Tämä vaihe on tarkoitus toteuttaa 04-06/2022. Hankesuunnitteluvaiheen jälkeen edetään vaiheiden suunnitteluun ja toteutukseen.
Isossa kuvassa hankkeen suunnittelun ja toteutuksen vaiheistus rakentuu vuosien 2022–2025 aikana seuraavien askelten kautta:
Ensimmäisessä vaiheessa on tarkoitus rakentaa harjoitusjääkaukalot ja sisäjuoksurata sekä sisäareenan, jonka kehitysvaihe toteutetaan alustavasti 04-12/2022 ja toteutusvaihe 10/2022–06/2024.
Toisessa vaiheessa on tarkoitus uudistaa jäähalli sekä urheilutalon suojeltu osa, jonka kehitysvaihe toteutetaan alustavasti 01–08/2023 ja toteutusvaihe 08/2023–04/2025.
Kolmannessa vaiheessa on tarkoitus rakentaa jalkapallostadion ensin UEFA 2 -vaatimusten mukaisesti, jonka jälkeen optiona on stadionin rakentaminen UEFA 3 -vaatimusten mukaisesti. Tämän vaiheen kehitysvaihe toteutetaan alustavasti 08/2023–03/2024 ja toteutusvaihe 03/2024–04/2025.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
50,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: YIT Suomi Oy
Postal address:
Town: Kokkola
Postal code:
Country: FIN

Official name: UKI Arkkitehdit Oy
Postal address:
Town: Oulu
Postal code:
Country: FIN

Official name: Arkkitehtitoimisto Jääskeläinen Oy
Postal address:
Town: Seinäjoki
Postal code:
Country: FIN

Official name: Ramboll Finland Oy
Postal address:
Town: Espoo
Postal code:
Country: FIN

Official name: Granlund Pohjanmaa Oy
Postal address:
Town: Vaasa
Postal code:
Country: FIN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.