Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris La Défense: Artistic services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Paris La Défense: Artistic services

  • Published
    24/11/2017
  • Deadline
    08/01/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    08/01/2018
  • Awarded
    20/02/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
e.p.g.d
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR105 Hauts-de-Seine
Business sector (Main CPV)
92312000 Artistic services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
55,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2017-53
Description

Le présent accord cadre est non alloti et mono-attributaire. Cet accord-cadre est à prix mixte avec une partie à montant global et forfaitaire (Dpgf) et une partie à prix unitaire sur bons de commandes sans montant minimum annuel mais avec un montant maximum annuel de 15 000 euro(s). Le titulaire a la charge d'assumer la direction artistique de deux expositions, l'une dans l'espace public et l'autre dans un espace fermé appelé Salle des colonnes.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: EPGD
Postal address: Tour Manhattan 5,6 place de l'Iris
Town: La Défense Cedex
NUTS code: FR105
Postal code: 92095
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.ladefense.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/01/2018 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
55,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Société Molle
Postal address: 33 rue de Crussol
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75011
Country: FRA

Official name: Supporter l'Art
Postal address: 107 avenue Simon Bolivar
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75019
Country: FRA

Official name: Jigsaw
Postal address: 41 bis boulevard Voltaire
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75011
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.