Publications Office of the EU
Building cleaning on BSR properties - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Building cleaning on BSR properties

  • Published
    07/05/2024
  • Deadline
    13/06/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    13/06/2024
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Berliner Stadtreinigungsbetriebe (AöR)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
1000003351
Description

The object of the service advertised by the Berliner Stadtreinigungsbetriebe (BSR) is to carry out the cleaning of the building in 2 lots of approximately 23.500 m² of building space. Maintenance cleaning includes the removal of different dirt on the different floor and wall surfaces, furniture and facilities as well as glazing of all kinds on the properties themselves. In addition, ancillary services are commissioned in the form of a framework contract, which must be provided within the respective contracted lot. The specific commissioning of the ancillary services in the form of e.g. basic cleanings and optional temporary additional services is carried out by the respective written or text-formed retrieval by the AG. For details of the provision of services, please refer to the Tender Specifications Part C – Tender Specifications, including Annexes.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.bsr.de/aktuelle-veroeffentlichungen-und-ausschreibungen-21125.php
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.bsr.de/aktuelle-veroeffentlichungen-und-ausschreibungen-21125.php
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/06/2024 10:05
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.