Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Security services

  • Announced
    24/12/2016
  • Estimated published
    30/01/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Institut klinické a experimentální medicíny
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
79710000 Security services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
30,500,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject matter of the public contract is the contracting authority’s intention to provide security services for property and persons on the Zadavator complex, i.e. the site of the Institute of Clinical and Experimental Medicine located at Viennaská 1958/9, 140 21 Prague 4-Krč, which includes buildings, the land on which those buildings are located and the adjacent land, for a period of 4 years.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Institut klinické a experimentální medicíny
National registration number: 00023001
Postal address: Vídeňská 1958/9
Town: Praha 4
NUTS code: CZ010
Postal code: 140 21
Country: CZE
Contact person: Mgr. Klára Zábrodská, advokát
Main address: http://www.ikem.cz
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
30,500,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.