Publications Office of the EU
Framework agreement - Annual contractors Umeå - Land works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Framework agreement - Annual contractors Umeå - Land works

  • Published
    17/04/2025
  • Deadline
    06/05/2025
  • Awarded
    06/10/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Fortifikationsverket
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE122 Södermanlands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
403/2025
Description

The framework agreement covers ground works relating to planned and unplanned repair and maintenance work, as well as rebuilding, extension and new construction work relating to all properties owned and managed by the Fortifications Agency in Umeå and the surrounding area. Framework agreements will be signed with a maximum of 3 contractors. Items called up under this framework contract will be awarded by ranking or reopening of competition.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=52555&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=52555&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
CPV code
Award method
Criterion: Kvalitet
Type: quality
Description: Organisationsbeskrivning och avropshantering
Weight (percentage, exact): 70
Criterion: Prislista
Type: price
Description: Prislista
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Estimated value
100,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: NCC Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: SOLNA
Postal code: 17080
Country:
Official name: Skanska Sverige AB
Postal address:
Town: STOCKHOLM
Postal code: 11274
Country:
Official name: NYAB Infrastruktur AB
Postal address:
Town: KALIX
Postal code: 95231
Country:
Official name: Umeå Mark & VA AB
Postal address:
Town: BULLMARK
Postal code: 91892
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.