Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Tychy: Refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Tychy: Refuse collection services

  • Published
    23/07/2021
  • Deadline
    31/08/2021
  • Canceled
    11/10/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Regionalne Centrum Gospodarki Wodno-Ściekowej S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22C Tyski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL22C Tyski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511000 Refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
EU/MZ/osady/12/06/2021
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest usługa wywozu i zagospodarowania komunalnych osadów ściekowych o kodzie 19 08 05 z oczyszczalni Tychy-Urbanowice.
Opis przedmiotu zamówienia oraz sposób jego wykonania określony jest w załączniku nr 9 do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Regionalne Centrum Gospodarki Wodno-Ściekowej S.A.
National registration number: 273340260
Postal address: al. marszałka Piłsudskiego 12
Town: Tychy
NUTS code: PL22C
Postal code: 43-100
Country: POL
Contact person: Dariusz Miozga
Main address: https://www.rcgw.pl/
Electronic via:
https://rcgw.eb2b.com.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/08/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.