Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Bratislava: Cogeneration plant construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovakia-Bratislava: Cogeneration plant construction work

  • Published
    23/01/2023
  • Deadline
    20/04/2023
  • Awarded
    03/07/2024
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MH Teplárenský holding, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK010 Bratislavský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
45251220 Cogeneration plant construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
29,179,736.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
VS ZIL 7
Description

The subject of the contract is the realisation of an energy source for the production of heat and power on the technological concept of two (2) gas engines and other accessories. The work includes the reconstruction of the T10 distribution transformer with
delivery of a new transformer with accessories.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://josephine.proebiz.com/sk/tender/36723/summary
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
29,179,736.80 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: PPA CONTROLL, a.s.
Postal address:
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 83000
Country:
Official name: innogy Energo, s.r.o.
Postal address:
Town: Praha
Postal code: 10800
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.