Publications Office of the EU
OBRAS RELATIVAS AL PROYECTO EJECUTIVO DE MEJORA DE LA SEGURIDAD Y LA EFICIENCIA ENERGÉTICA DEL TÚNEL DE LA ROVIRA Y DEL MANUAL DE EXPLOTACIÓN EN FASE DE PROYECTO EN EL DISTRITO DE HORTA GUINARDÓ EN BARCELONA, CON MEDIDAS DE CONTRATACIÓN PÚBLICA SOSTENIBLE - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

OBRAS RELATIVAS AL PROYECTO EJECUTIVO DE MEJORA DE LA SEGURIDAD Y LA EFICIENCIA ENERGÉTICA DEL TÚNEL DE LA ROVIRA Y DEL MANUAL DE EXPLOTACIÓN EN FASE DE PROYECTO EN EL DISTRITO DE HORTA GUINARDÓ EN BARCELONA, CON MEDIDAS DE CONTRATACIÓN PÚBLICA SOSTENIBLE

  • Published
    17/06/2024
  • Deadline
    17/06/2024
  • Awarded
    31/10/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Barcelona d’Infraestructures Municipals, SA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
45220000 Engineering works and construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
16,965,938.93 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
12,263,546.00 EUR
Tender reference number
607.2024.009
Description

OBRAS RELATIVAS AL PROYECTO EJECUTIVO DE MEJORA DE LA SEGURIDAD Y LA EFICIENCIA ENERGÉTICA DEL TÚNEL DE LA ROVIRA Y DEL MANUAL DE EXPLOTACIÓN EN FASE DE PROYECTO EN EL DISTRITO DE HORTA GUINARDÓ EN BARCELONA, CON MEDIDAS DE CONTRATACIÓN PÚBLICA SOSTENIBLE

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://licitacions.bcn.cat/organismos/26
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://licitacions.bcn.cat/organismos/26
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: VÉASE EL PLIEGO
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Estimated value
16,965,938.93 EUR
Final contracted value
12,263,546.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UTE TUNEL DE LA ROVIRA (ACCIONA CONSTRUCCION,S.A-COPCISA, S.A)
Postal address:
Town: Hospitalet de Llobregat
Postal code: 08902
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.