Publications Office of the EU
Côte d’Ivoire-Abidjan: Business and management consultancy and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Côte d’Ivoire-Abidjan: Business and management consultancy and related services

  • Published
    21/07/2021
  • Deadline
    01/09/2021
  • Awarded
    27/06/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
République de Côte d'Ivoire
Place of performance
NUTS code: Côte d’Ivoire
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Côte d’Ivoire
Business sector (Main CPV)
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,450,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,358,900.00 EUR
Tender reference number
INTPA/ABJ/2021/EA-RP/0071
Description

L'assistance technique accompagnera les services de l'administration ivoirienne bénéficiaire du projet(secteur privé et société civile)en vue de renforcer leurs capacités en œuvrant à la mise en place d'un cadre institutionnel opérationnel de pilotage, des outils et instruments de pilotage et de suivi de l'accord de partenariat économique intérimaire(APEIL) ainsi qu'un cadre réglementaire conforme aux standards internationaux dans les domaines visés par l'accord.
Le projet vise le rapprochement du cadre institutionnel et juridique ivoirien avec celui de l'union européenne ainsi que la réalisation d'études d'impact de l'APEI en vue de la prise en compte des questions liées aux obstacles techniques au commerce(OTC)et aux mesures Sanitaires et phytosanitaires(SPS).
Les questions douanières et fiscales étant au cœur de la mise en œuvre de l'APEI, les administrations des douanes et des impôts bénéficieront d'appuis directs pour renforcer leurs capacité...

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Government of Ivory Coast
Town: Yamoussoukro
NUTS code: CI
Country: CIV
Main address: http://www.cccciue.ci/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,450,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
6,358,900.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: GOPA Worldwide Consultants GmbH
Postal address:
Town: BAD HOMBURG
Postal code:
Country: DEU

Official name: GOPA-Gesellschaft für Organisation, Planung und Ausbildung mbH
Postal address:
Town: BAD HOMBURG
Postal code:
Country: DEU

Official name: GOPA Worldwide Consultants Gmbh
Postal address:
Town: Bad Hambourg
Postal code:
Country: DEU

Official name: GOPA-Gesellschaft fur Organisation, Panung und Ausbildung mbh
Postal address:
Town: Bad Homburg
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.