Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Odense: Advertising consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-Odense: Advertising consultancy services

  • Published
    15/05/2019
  • Deadline
    14/06/2019
  • Awarded
    28/10/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Syddansk Universitet
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK03 Syddanmark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK Danmark
Business sector (Main CPV)
79341100 Advertising consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,200,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7,200,000.00 DKK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The tender concerns the framework contract for the provision of communication services in the form of the management of fully developed creative formats and ideas development within the SDU fire platform.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://permalink.mercell.com/105490911.aspx
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
7,200,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
7,200,000.00 DKK
Award of contract
Official name: Rosendahls A/S print-design-media
Postal address: Oddesundvej 1
Town: Esbjerg N
Postal code: 6715
Country: DNK

Official name: UNCLE GREY A/S
Postal address: Ny Østergade 14-20
Town: København K
Postal code: 1101
Country: DNK

Official name: Fingerspitz ApS
Postal address: Sverigesgade 5 st. tv
Town: Odense C
Postal code: 5000
Country: DNK

Official name: Mouret & Co
Postal address: ryttergade 12 B, 1 sal
Town: Odense C
Postal code: 5000
Country: DNK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.