Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Rheine: Engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Rheine: Engineering services

  • Published
    11/10/2017
  • Deadline
    09/11/2017
  • Awarded
    05/03/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Rheiner Bäder GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA37 Steinfurt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA37 Steinfurt
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
VgV-17/06-31NW
Description

Die Rheiner Bäder GmbH plant den Neubau eines Hallenbades am Standort des Freibades an der Kopernikusstraße 58 in Rheine.
Folgende Komponenten sind für den Hallenbad-Neubau vorgesehen:
— Eingangsbereich und Kiosk,
— Umkleide- und Duschbereich,
— Schwimmhalle mit 25 m-Becken [mit Teilhubboden und Sprungplattform], Lehrschwimmbecken 10 x 16,66 m [mit Hubboden], Kinderplanschbecken und Wickelbereich sowie Beckenumgängen und Aufenthaltsflächen,
— optional: Aktivbecken 10 x 12,5 m und Beckenumgang in einer separaten jedoch an den Gebäudekörper angedockten Halle mit eigenem Zugang,
— Aufsicht und Geräteräume,
— Technik.
Für den Neubau inkl. optionalem Aktivbecken ist eine Brutto-Grundfläche von rund 4 770 qm und eine Nutzfläche von rund 3 350 qm angedacht.
Der Kostenrahmen [inkl. optionalem Aktivbecken] beläuft sich auf ca. 10 000 000 EUR / netto (KG 200 – 600).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: compar -strategien für architektur und städtebau-
Postal address: Schönhauser Straße 15
Town: Dortmund
NUTS code: DEA52
Postal code: 44135
Country: DEU
Contact person: Vergabemanagement
Main address: www.comp-ar.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ingenieurbüro Grage Gesellschaft für Tragwerksplanung mbH
Postal address: Bielefelder Straße 9
Town: Herford
Postal code: 32051
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.