Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Borlänge: Highway maintenance work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Borlänge: Highway maintenance work

  • Awarded
    04/03/2014
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233139 Highway maintenance work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
263,289,007.00 SEK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The works relate to the performance of basic maintenance of roads on public roads in the Malmö area. The Eslöv area ends as its own and is incorporated in the context of this procurement procedure in the Malmö area. The works include the following elements: Part A: Road base maintenance, Part B: Road assistance, Part C: Extended grubbing-up 10 m, Part D: Clearing of wild fence, Part E: Operational area specific measures The overall length of the road network for the area is approximately 1 870 km of which GC road is 106 km.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
263,289,007.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Svevia – Region Syd
Postal address: Derbyvägen 6 A–B
Town: Malmö
Postal code: 212 35
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.