Publications Office of the EU
France-Valenciennes: Road-maintenance works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Valenciennes: Road-maintenance works

  • Published
    08/01/2021
  • Deadline
    05/02/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    05/02/2021
  • Awarded
    12/04/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
cté d'agglo Valenciennes Métropole
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233141 Road-maintenance works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,212,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7,621,976.69 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
M2021-CHASSE-ROYALE-1
Description

travaux d'aménagement des espaces publics du quartier Chasse Royale - phase 1

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marchespublics596280.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/02/2021 12:01
Buyers
communauté d'agglomération de La Porte du Hainaut
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.