Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Diez: School meals - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Diez: School meals

  • Published
    12/12/2022
  • Deadline
    17/01/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    17/01/2023
  • Awarded
    27/03/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Diez
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEB1A Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEB1A Rhein-Lahn-Kreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
15894210 School meals
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
118,943.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Lieferung von 350 Mittagessen an 4 bzw. 5 Verpflegungstagen für die Schulen:
Esterauschule Holzappel
Pestalozzischule Diez
Karl-v.-Ibell-Schule Diez
Grundschule Birlenbach
Gesamtumfang ca. 22.457 Essen pro Schuljahr

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E55684562
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/01/2023 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
118,943.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Restaurant Burghof GmbH
Postal address: Auf der Burg 1
Town: Gutenacker
Postal code: 56370
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.