Publications Office of the EU
DSupply of materials for maintenance and technical repairs - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

DSupply of materials for maintenance and technical repairs

  • Announced
    26/01/2026
  • Published
    21/04/2026
  • Deadline
    28/04/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    28/04/2026
  • Awarded
    19/06/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Górnośląskie Centrum Medyczne im. prof. Leszka Gieca Śląskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego w Katowicach
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL22A Katowicki
Business sector (Main CPV)
44000000 Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,999,115.00 PLN
Number of lots
20
Tender reference number
DZ.3321.84.2026
Description

Supply of materials for technical maintenance and overhaul: Zad. 1 – Sanitary fittings Zad. 2 – Electrical installation materials 3 – Electrical cables and cables Zad. 4 – Light sources Zad. 5 – General building materials Zad. 6 – Paints and varnishes Zad. 7 – Locks, handles, insoles 8 – Flanges, cocks, drainage units Zad. 9 – Temperature sensors, manometers, thermometers for CO and CWU installations 10 – Intra-local door Zad. 11 – Curtain and guide systems with the possibility of mounting in different configurations 12 – Edgeboards and furniture boards Zad. 13 – Furniture accessories Zad. 14 - PVC floor and wall coverings Zad. 15 – Adhesives and preparations Zad. 16 – Maintenance materials for air-conditioning equipment 17 – Hire of two cryogenic tanks with equipment and supply of medical oxygen to the liquid Zad. 18- Rental of cylinders for medical and calibration gases along with review and legalization and filling the cylinders with medical and calibration gases Zad. 19 – Supply of liquid nitrogen Zad. 20 – The purchase of cylinders for technical gases together with inspections and legalisation and filling the cylinders with technical gases are permitted by the contracting authority to submit partial tenders. Parts of the contract are individual tasks specified above, i.e. tasks 1 to 20 The Contracting Authority informs that the Contractor may submit an offer for up to 20 tasks (without limiting the number of tasks per Contractor). A detailed description of the subject of the contract is contained in Annexes 2b.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://gcm.logintrade.net/zapytania_email,226801,fb867be78d9e95248278137d6594e92c.html
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://gcm.logintrade.net/zapytania_email,226801,fb867be78d9e95248278137d6594e92c.html
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/04/2026 12:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.