Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables

  • Published
    24/06/2015
  • Deadline
    31/07/2015
  • Awarded
    04/08/2015
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mazowiecki Szpital Bródnowski w Warszawie Sp. z o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141000 Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
183,915.83 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
193,514.40 PLN
Tender reference number
MSB/PN/52/06/2015
Description

The subject of the contract is the supply of disposable equipment to Mazowieckie Bródnowski Hospital in Warsaw Sp. z o.o.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
183,915.83 PLN
Final contracted value
193,514.40 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Beryl Med Ltd
Postal address: 1st Floor, 26 Fouberts Place, ul. Sadowa 14
Town: Londyn, Anglia, Józefów
Postal code: W1F 7PP, 05-410
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.