Publications Office of the EU
Finland-Maarianhamina: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Finland-Maarianhamina: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

  • Published
    28/06/2022
  • Deadline
    25/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    26/07/2022
  • Awarded
    29/07/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Åda Ab
Place of performance
NUTS code: FI2 Åland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI2 Åland
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,800,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
U040/2022
Description

Åda Ab inbjuder härmed intresserade anbudsgivare att delta i denna upphandling avseende ett ramavtal för licenspartner för Microsofts licenser och tillhörande konsulttjänster.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-avrop.com/ada/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=72618
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/07/2022 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,800,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Crayon Oy
Postal address: Karvaamokuja 2a
Town: Helsinki
Postal code: 00380
Country: FIN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.