Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Târgu Mureș: Energy meters - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Târgu Mureș: Energy meters

  • Published
    17/10/2017
  • Deadline
    10/12/2017
  • Awarded
    08/05/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO125 Mureş
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
38551000 Energy meters
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
80,400,000.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
49,380,000.00 RON
Tender reference number
Caiet de sarcini nr. 18675
Description

Contoarele de gaz cu membrana G4, sunt produse utilizate de catre Delgaz Grid SA in sistemul de distributie a gazelor naturale pentru masurarea consumurilor de gaze naturale a utilizatorilor casnici, conform cerintelor din Caietul de sarcini/Specificatia Tehnica si Anexele acestuia.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
80,400,000.00 RON
Final contracted value
49,380,000.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Elster Aeroteh S.R.L.
Postal address: Bulevardul Iuliu Maniu nr. 220A, sector 6
Town: București
Postal code: 061126
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.