Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Miscellaneous software package and computer systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Barcelona: Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

  • Published
    16/06/2023
  • Deadline
    18/07/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    19/07/2023
  • Awarded
    11/12/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Consorcio Localret
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES51 Cataluña
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES51 Cataluña
Business sector (Main CPV)
48900000 Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Acuerdo marco de suministro de software de edición y diseño gráfico

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consorcio Localret
National registration number: P5800043A
Town: Barcelona
NUTS code: ES51
Postal code: 08018
Country: ESP
Contact person: Joan Bosch
Main address: www.localret.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/07/2023 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
3,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: INETUM ESPAÑA SA
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code:
Country: ESP

Official name: SEIDOR OPENTRENDS SL
Postal address:
Town: Barcelona
Postal code:
Country: ESP

Official name: SERVICIOS MICROINFORMÁTICA SA
Postal address:
Town: Lleida
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.