Publications Office of the EU
UK-Petersfield: recreational, cultural and sporting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

UK-Petersfield: recreational, cultural and sporting services

  • Awarded
    30/03/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
92000000 Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
341,287.75 GBP
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

A contract for the mangement of sports and leisure Centres for East Hampshire District Council.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
CPV code
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
341,287.75 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: D C Leisure Management Limited
Postal address: Otium House, 2 Freemantle Road
Town: Bagshot
Postal code: GU19 5LL
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.