Publications Office of the EU
Malta-Valletta: Framework contract for the provision of courier services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Malta-Valletta: Framework contract for the provision of courier services

  • Published
    03/07/2015
  • Deadline
    20/09/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Europos prieglobsčio paramos biuras (EASO)
Place of performance
NUTS code: MT001 Malta
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79621000 Supply services of office personnel
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
160,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
EASO/2015/237.
Description

EASO wishes to conclude a framework contract for the provision of courier services in EU and other international countries. The services will be mainly requested from/to European countries and European countries outside the EU. The supplier however has to be able to provide these services from and to other areas of the world except for remote destinations which are generally unreachable. The services are to cover:
collection of parcels/mail from ‘EASO offices in Malta’ and delivery to ‘entire world’ including Malta;
collection of parcels/mail from ‘entire world’ including Malta and delivery at EASO offices in Malta;
collection from ‘entire world’ and delivery to ‘entire world’;
fulfilment of the shipping documents;
general organisation and surveillance of the transport.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
CPV code

79621000 - Supply services of office personnel

64100000 - Post and courier services

64120000 - Courier services

64000000 - Postal and telecommunications services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
160,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.