Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valencia: Gas oils - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Valencia: Gas oils

  • Published
    12/04/2022
  • Deadline
    09/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    24/05/2022
  • Awarded
    30/08/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Concejalía Delegada de Contratación del Ajuntament de València
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Business sector (Main CPV)
09134000 Gas oils
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
396,694.20 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
198,347.10 EUR
Tender reference number
04101/2021/240-su
Description

Suministro de combustible (gasóleo) para calefacción de los colegios públicos,

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Concejalía Delegada de Contratación del Ajuntament de València
National registration number: P4625200C
Postal address: Plaça de l'Ajuntament, 1
Town: València
NUTS code: ES523
Postal code: 46002
Country: ESP
Contact person: Concejalía Delegada de Contratación del Ajuntament de València
Main address: http://www.valencia.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/05/2022 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
396,694.20 EUR
Final contracted value
198,347.10 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Repsol Comercial de Productos Petrolíferos, S.A.
Postal address: Méndez Álvaro, 44
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28045
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.