Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Ålesund: Related mining and quarrying products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Ålesund: Related mining and quarrying products

  • Published
    08/11/2014
  • Deadline
    18/12/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    18/12/2014
  • Awarded
    27/02/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ålesund kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO0A3 Møre og Romsdal
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
14500000 Related mining and quarrying products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,253,000.00 NOK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
14/6843
Description

The aim of the contract is to cover the contracting authority's need for the procurement of a mobile multi-crushing plant in accordance with the specifications. The plant shall consist of the following machines:
a) One rough crusher with magnet separator
b) One self-propelled mobile sorting plant
c) One hook lift assembled on a vortex separator.
All the machines shall be operable via wireless remote control.
The Contracting Authority uses Visma TendSign for this tendering process. To register your interest in this tender contest and get access to the documents, you should copy and paste the link in your web browser.
https://tendsign.no/doc.aspx?ID=66045
All tenders must be delivered electronically via Visma, visma.no/tendsign within the tender deadline. If the tenderer is not a Visma user or has any questions related to functionality of the system (such as how to quote), please contact Visma Support on Tel. +47 40006814 or by e-mail to: support.tendsign@visma.no
It is recommended that the tender is submitted well before the deadline expires. In the event that additional information from the Contracting Authority leads to you wanting to revise your tender before the tender deadline expires, you can go in and open the tender, make changes and resubmit right up until the tender deadline expires. The last received tender is regarded as the tender of record.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/12/2014 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.