Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Naaldwijk: Beach cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Naaldwijk: Beach cleaning services

  • Published
    18/05/2016
  • Deadline
    24/06/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    24/06/2016
  • Awarded
    12/09/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeente Westland
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90680000 Beach cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,435,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
82098-2016
Description

Strand Maintenance Municipality Westland.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/06/2016 13:30
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,435,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Facilitaire Dienstverlening Westland BV
Postal address: Vlotlaan 18
Town: Monster
Postal code: 2681 RX
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.