Publications Office of the EU
France-Châteauroux: Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Châteauroux: Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus

  • Published
    28/10/2022
  • Deadline
    28/11/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    09/12/2022
  • Awarded
    28/12/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
OPAC 36
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRB03 Indre
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRB03 Indre
Business sector (Main CPV)
50411000 Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,800,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
727,195.74 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Fourniture, pose, maintenance et relève des compteurs d'eau sur l'ensemble du patrimoine de l'OPAC 36

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: OPAC 36
Postal address: 90 avenue Charles de Gaulle BP 115
Town: Châteauroux
NUTS code: FRB03
Postal code: 36002
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.opac36.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/12/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,800,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
727,195.74 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ISTA CIS
Postal address: 3 rue des Artisans
Town: JOUE LES TOURS
Postal code: 37300
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.