Publications Office of the EU
ex post: enercity Netz GmbH: General contractor New office building Linden - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

ex post: enercity Netz GmbH: General contractor New office building Linden

  • Published
    23/09/2024
  • Deadline
    02/10/2024
  • Awarded
    30/01/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
enercity Netz GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE929 Region Hannover
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
38,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
4/24
Description

Partial demolition of an existing building and new construction of an office building with technical facilities in the same place.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4DBGH7RT
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4DBGH7RT
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
38,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ed. Züblin AG
Postal address:
Town: Hannover
Postal code: 30163
Country:
Official name: Wilhelm Wallbrecht GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address:
Town: Hannover
Postal code: 30171
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.