Publications Office of the EU
Urban Entrance - Urban renewal project of the road from Rennes to Nantes and Orvault. Mission of activation of spaces and artistic and cultural intervention in support of the urban renewal project of the road of Rennes - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Urban Entrance - Urban renewal project of the road from Rennes to Nantes and Orvault. Mission of activation of spaces and artistic and cultural intervention in support of the urban renewal project of the road of Rennes

  • Awarded
    07/05/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Nantes Métropole
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRG01 Loire-Atlantique
Business sector (Main CPV)
92312000 Artistic services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
97,700.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2024NM006098
Description

Urban Entrance - Urban renewal project of the road from Rennes to Nantes and Orvault. Mission of activation of spaces and artistic and cultural intervention in support of the urban renewal project of the road of Rennes

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Développement durable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
97,700.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Association Territoires Interstices
Postal address:
Town: NANTES
Postal code: 44000
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.