Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Bucuresti: Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Bucuresti: Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment

  • Announced
    01/09/2016
  • Published
    04/10/2016
  • Deadline
    28/11/2016
  • Awarded
    24/04/2017
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerul Apararii – Unitatea Militara 02415 Bucuresti
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO România
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50330000 Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
20,042,760.13 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,655,000.00 RON
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Preventive and corrective maintenance services for equipment/installations/communication centres as a component of a national military network of RTP/RMNC communications.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
20,042,760.13 RON
Final contracted value
6,655,000.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Marctel-SIT SRL
Postal address: Str. Dr. Louis Pasteur nr. 8, et. 1-2, sect. 5
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 050535
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.