Publications Office of the EU
New fire brigade centre LKr. Calw - Respiratory training facility - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

New fire brigade centre LKr. Calw - Respiratory training facility

  • Published
    14/08/2025
  • Deadline
    19/08/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    19/08/2025
  • Awarded
    17/07/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landkreis Calw Gebäudemanagement und Liegenschaften
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE12A Calw
Business sector (Main CPV)
35111100 Breathing apparatus for firefighting
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
-1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Neubau Feuerwehrzentrum LKr. Calw - Atemschutzübungsanlage
Description

New fire brigade centre LKr. Calw - Delivery and installation of respirator training equipment

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.vergabe24.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.vergabe24.de/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/08/2025 14:30
Place of performance
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
-1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: MAW Metall- Anlagenbau- Werkstätten GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Ilshofen-Eckartshausen
Postal code: 74532
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.