Publications Office of the EU
PL-Katowice: cardiovascular devices - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Katowice: cardiovascular devices

  • Awarded
    16/08/2012
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22 Śląskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33123000 Cardiovascular devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
30,336.00 PLN
Tender reference number
DZ/3321/174/12
Description

The contract concerns: Executive contract (1) Supply of peripheral vascular stents – framework contract:
Task 5 – Stent pre-mounted on a balloon for peripheral arteries. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 2a to the ToR.
3.3. The Contracting Authority’s requirements relating to the subject-matter of the contract:
(1) the medical device offered must be approved, certified and registered in accordance with legal provisions requiring attestations, certificates and registration,
(2) the medical device offered must be placed on the market and put into service in accordance with the Medical Devices Act of 20.5.2010 (Journal Journal of Laws No 107, item 679 and 2011, No 102, item 586),
(3) the medical device offered must comply with the standards and/or technical specifications applicable to the device;
The Contracting Authority’s detailed requirements relating to the subject-matter of the contract are also set out in Annex 2a to the ToR.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

33123000 - Cardiovascular devices

33141000 - Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables

33140000 - Medical consumables

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
30,336.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: eV3 Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Ligocka 103
Town: Katowice
Postal code: 40-568
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.