Publications Office of the EU
SK-Bratislava: computer equipment and supplies - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SK-Bratislava: computer equipment and supplies

  • Published
    12/03/2011
  • Deadline
    21/04/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    27/04/2011
  • Awarded
    05/08/2011
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,650,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,650,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
9
Tender reference number
VS 05/2011
Description

Computing – computer assemblies, PC components, monitors, printers, data projectors, notebooks, servers, passive network elements, active network elements.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/04/2011 13:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.