Publications Office of the EU
F-Rodez: accident and health insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Rodez: accident and health insurance services

  • Awarded
    01/07/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRJ22 Aveyron
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66512000 Accident and health insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
270.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Underwriting of insurance contracts of CCI Aveyron.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

66512000 - Accident and health insurance services

66513000 - Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services

66514000 - Freight insurance and Insurance services relating to transport

66516000 - Liability insurance services

66515000 - Damage or loss insurance services

Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
270.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Axa Valette
Postal address: boulevard de Guizard
Town: Espalion
Postal code: 12500
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.