Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Baia Mare: Veterinary services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Baia Mare: Veterinary services

  • Awarded
    24/03/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO114 Maramureş
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
85200000 Veterinary services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
932,424.96
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
932,424.96 RON
Tender reference number
3695123_2022_PAAPD1354515
Description

Concesionarea serviciilor prevăzute la art. 15 alin. (2) şi (7) din Ordonanţa Guvernului nr. 42/2004, cu modificările şi completările ulterioare, respectiv servicii de supraveghere, prevenire, control şi eradicare a bolilor la animale, a celor transmisibile de la animale la om, protecţia animalelor şi protecţia mediului, servicii de identificare şi înregistrare a animalelor şi a mişcării acestora,
în condiţiile legii, precum şi de corectare a eventualelor erori sau neconformităţi generate de nerespectarea termenelor de înregistrare sau de greşeli de înregistrare și serviciile prevăzute la art. 15 alin (7) din Ordonanța Guvernului nr. 42/2004, aprobată cu modificări și compeltări prin Legea 215/2004, cu modificările și completările ulterioare, respectiv

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Other
Estimated value
932,424.96
Final contracted value
932,424.96 RON
Award of contract
Official name: C.M.V. Dr. BALAȘ VASILE
Postal address: Vadu Izei nr 728
Town: Vadu Izei
Postal code:
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.