Publications Office of the EU
France-Angoulême: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Angoulême: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

  • Published
    03/07/2018
  • Deadline
    14/08/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    14/08/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Centre hospitalier Angoulême
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI31 Charente
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRI31 Charente
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
9
Tender reference number
2018-E-22
Description

The subject of this consultation is the provision of patient transport services for the establishments making up the Charente Territory Hospital Groupement.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Centre hospitalier d'Angoulême
Postal address: Cellule marchés, rond-point de Girac, CS 55015 Saint-Michel
Town: Angouleme Cedex 9
NUTS code: FRI31
Postal code: 16959
Country: FRA
Contact person: M. Roger Stéphane
Main address: http://www.ch-angouleme.fr/
Electronic via:
http://ch-angouleme.e-marchespublics.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/08/2018 14:00
Buyers
Centre hospitalier Camille Claudel
Centre hospitalier de La Rochefoucauld
Centre hospitalier de Confolens
Centre hospitalier de Ruffec
Centre hospitalier de Châteauneuf
Centre hospitalier du Sud-Charente
Centre hospitalier intercommunal du Pays de Cognac
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.