Publications Office of the EU
Removal of trees, shrubs, plants, mowing meadows, mowing peatlands, protection of rare plant sites in the Poleski National Park in 2025 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Removal of trees, shrubs, plants, mowing meadows, mowing peatlands, protection of rare plant sites in the Poleski National Park in 2025

  • Awarded
    22/10/2025
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Poleski Park Narodowy
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL811 Bialski
Business sector (Main CPV)
77000000 Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
171,509.80 PLN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

1. removal of arable crops without removal of biomass (22.33 ha) 2. removal of arable crops with removal of biomass (4.55 ha) 3. mowing of meadows and grasslands with removal of mowed biomass (8.59 ha) 4. removal of trees and shrubs with removal of biomass (2.75 ha) 5. hunting of alien species (0.14 ha) 6. removal of trees and shrubs of alien species (2.85 ha)

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Wykonanie części prac z polegających na usuwaniu drzew i krzewów lub odrośli drzew i krzewów lub wykaszaniu bez użycia narzędzi mechanicznych - 40%.
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
171,509.80 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Zakład Usług Leśnych Zbigniew Marciniak
Postal address:
Town: Sobibór
Postal code: 22-200 Włodawa
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.