Publications Office of the EU
Economic, social and environmental information collection service for the Spanish Farm Sustainability Data Network (2025-2027). - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Economic, social and environmental information collection service for the Spanish Farm Sustainability Data Network (2025-2027).

  • Published
    13/10/2025
  • Deadline
    27/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    04/11/2025
  • Awarded
    14/07/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Junta de Contratación del Ministerio de Agricultura, Pesca y Alimentación
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
17,410,080.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
20250000177E
Description

In accordance with what is established in the Specifications of Special Administrative Clauses, of Technical Requirements and Budget, as well as in its Annexes

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=NA7o%2BzCB28El5NjlNci%2BtA%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=NA7o%2BzCB28El5NjlNci%2BtA%3D%3D
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/11/2025 10:00
CPV code

73000000 - Research and development services and related consultancy services

90510000 - Refuse disposal and treatment

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

90511000 - Refuse collection services

90500000 - Refuse and waste related services

Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Otros distintos del precio.
Weight (percentage, exact): 21
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Precio.
Weight (percentage, exact): 49
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Juicios de valor.
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Estimated value
17,410,080.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: ARELA SOLUCIÓNS, SOCIEDADE COOPERATIVA GALEGA Y 6 MAS EN COMPROMISO DE UTE
Postal address:
Town: SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA
Postal code: 15890
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.