Publications Office of the EU
P-Aveiro: smoke-extraction equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

P-Aveiro: smoke-extraction equipment

  • Published
    21/04/2012
  • Deadline
    05/06/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    06/06/2012
  • Awarded
    28/06/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Universidade de Aveiro
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
42521000 Smoke-extraction equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
782,574.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
579,968.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Concurso Publico n.º 6 aCAL/UA – 04/12
Description

Purchase and installation of Hottes and integrated air compensation and refurbishment system to equip the various laboratories in building 15 of the University Campus and the Research Units of CICECO – Centre for Research in Ceramic Materials and Compósitos, both of the University of Aveiro.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/06/2012 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
782,574.00 EUR
Final contracted value
579,968.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Industrial Laborum Ibérica, SA
Postal address: Rua Marcelino Sá Pires, nº 15, 5º Sala 56, São João Lázaro
Town: Braga
Postal code: 4700-924
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.