Publications Office of the EU
France-Longuenesse: Information panels - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Longuenesse: Information panels

  • Published
    14/08/2019
  • Deadline
    13/09/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    16/09/2019
  • Awarded
    27/09/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Communauté d'agglomération du Pays de Saint-Omer
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE12 Pas-de-Calais
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE12 Pas-de-Calais
Business sector (Main CPV)
35261000 Information panels
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2019-33
Description

A 1st consultation by open call for tenders, divided into 11 lots, was launched in March 2017 for the rehabilitation of the station, and it was also planned that the furniture lots would be launched at a later stage. The services relating to furniture are divided into 3 lots:
lot 1: supply of furniture (previously awarded framework agreement),
lot 2: supply of specific furniture for Fab Lab (subsequent consultation),
lot 3: signage (subject of this consultation).
The framework agreement covers the supply and installation of directional and identification signage. Form of contract: on order forms with a maximum. Award of a single contract. Total amount of services for the duration of the framework agreement:maximum excluding tax of EUR 100 000,00.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.agysoft.marches-publics.info
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/09/2019 00:00
Place of performance
CPV code

35261000 - Information panels

34000000 - Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

39100000 - Furniture

39000000 - Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
100,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
100,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Boscher signalétique et image
Postal address: 2 rue du Fonteny
Town: Couëron
Postal code: 44220
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.