Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Malines: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Malines: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

  • Published
    12/06/2020
  • Deadline
    04/09/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    04/09/2020
  • Awarded
    04/11/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Brandweerzone Rivierenland
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE21 Prov. Antwerpen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE21 Prov. Antwerpen
Business sector (Main CPV)
18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
888.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2020/038
Description

Zie II.2.4).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/09/2020 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
888.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SIOEN nv
Postal address: Fabriekstraat 23
Town: Ardooie
Postal code: 8850
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.