Publications Office of the EU
France-Douai: Sewerage work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Douai: Sewerage work

  • Awarded
    24/06/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Douaisis Agglo
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Business sector (Main CPV)
45232410 Sewerage work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
426,176.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Travaux d'assainissement rues Jules Guesde, Marceau, Henri Barbusse, et Frères Martel — Dechy.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
426,176.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SADE — Compagnie générale de travaux d'hydraulique
Postal address: Rue Victor Hugo
Town: Guesnain
Postal code: 59287
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.