Publications Office of the EU
DELEGATION OF THE MANAGEMENT OF THE SORTING ACTIVITY OF PAPER WASTE, CARTON, METAL, PLASTIC AND STICLA COLLECTED SEPARATELY BY THE RACE OF SECTOR 4 OF THE BUCHAREST MUNICIPLE - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

DELEGATION OF THE MANAGEMENT OF THE SORTING ACTIVITY OF PAPER WASTE, CARTON, METAL, PLASTIC AND STICLA COLLECTED SEPARATELY BY THE RACE OF SECTOR 4 OF THE BUCHAREST MUNICIPLE

  • Published
    09/09/2024
  • Deadline
    21/10/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    21/10/2024
  • Awarded
    16/12/2025
  • Today
    07/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SECTOR 4 (PRIMARIA SECTORULUI 4 BUCURESTI)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
20,712,120.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
19,044,380.00 RON
Tender reference number
4316422/2024/19
Description

Sector 4 of Bucharest is in an accelerated process of urban, economic and social development, and population growth and territorial limitation require tailored measures to ensure public sanitation needs in order to maintain a normal standard of living. The term ‘contract delegating the management of the service’ within the meaning of the provisions of this documentation means the public service contract defined by Law No 98/2016. The award procedure is an online open tender, and will end with the conclusion of a contract delegating the management of the sanitation service for a duration of 5 years. Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders: 18 days. Clarifications requested after this deadline will no longer be taken into account. The contracting authority will respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarification / additional information on the 11th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/10/2024 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Nivelul de asigurare a protecției mediului „rata de valorificare”
Estimated value
20,712,120.00 RON
Final contracted value
19,044,380.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: SOLID WASTE OPERATION
Postal address:
Town: Popesti-Leordeni
Postal code: 077160
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.