Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Siófok: Banking services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Hungary-Siófok: Banking services

  • Published
    15/06/2013
  • Deadline
    24/06/2013
  • Awarded
    08/08/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Dunántúli Regionális Vízmű Zrt.
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU232 Somogy
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66110000 Banking services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
674,000,000.00 HUF
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
674,000,000.00 HUF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Maintenance of accounts and provision of overdraft facilities:
— Maintenance of accounts: 1 HUF account + 2 sub-accounts (+ 500 % difference possible); 1 foreign exchange account),
— Provision of an overdraft facility of HUF 1475000000 (i.e. one billion to four hundred and seventy-five million HUF).
The maturity of the part of the contract for the overdraft facility is 31.12.2014, while the part relating to the operation of the account expires at 31.12.2015
For the duration of the overdraft facility, after the technical switchover, the contracting authority directs 80 % of the turnover on customer accounts to the successful tenderer within 45 days.
The annual net turnover of the contracting authority in 2013 is expected to exceed HUF 17000000000.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: EXANDAS Szolgáltató Kft.
Postal address: Kossuth tér 16-17. fsz. 6.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1055
Country: HUN
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
674,000,000.00 HUF
Final contracted value
674,000,000.00 HUF
Award of contract
Official name: Kereskedelmi és Hitelbank Zrt.
Postal address: Lechner Ödön fasor 9.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1095
Country: HUN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.