Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Relocation services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Relocation services

  • Announced
    10/10/2013
  • Published
    01/08/2014
  • Deadline
    22/09/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    22/09/2014
  • Awarded
    03/11/2014
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ústav organické chemie a biochemie Akademie věd České republiky v.v.i.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
98392000 Relocation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
80,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
75,108,400.00 CZK
Tender reference number
1A1053
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the conclusion of a framework contract with a single tenderer under which the contracting authority awards specific contracts for the provision of removal services, that is to say, the carrying out of the removal of equipment and equipment, both inside and outside the principal’s premises, the cleaning of premises and the associated ecological disposal of unnecessary equipment and equipment (‘the services’).
Ms.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Veřejné zakázky s.r.o.
National registration number: 26726050
Postal address: Na Hutích 661/9
Town: Praha 6
Postal code: 160 00
Country: CZE
Contact person: Veřejné zakázky s.r.o.
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/09/2014 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

98392000 - Relocation services

90900000 - Cleaning and sanitation services

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
80,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
75,108,400.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: HrubyMOVING s.r.o.
Postal address: Kostelecká 879
Town: Praha 9-Čakovice
Postal code: 196 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.