Publications Office of the EU
RO-Craiova: Antibacterials for systemic use - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

RO-Craiova: Antibacterials for systemic use

  • Announced
    13/06/2012
  • Published
    11/10/2012
  • Deadline
    06/11/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    26/11/2012
  • Awarded
    03/01/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Spitalul Clinic de Pneumoftiziologie Victor Babes Craiova
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33651100 Antibacterials for systemic use
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,674,777.32 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,152,929.14 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
273
Tender reference number
8146/6.9.2012
Description

Acord cadru pentru furnizarea medicamentelor utilizate la tratamentul pacientilor internati in unitati cu specific infectios si de tbc.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/11/2012 18:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33651100 - Antibacterials for systemic use

33600000 - Pharmaceutical products

33675000 - Antihistamines for systemic use

33631500 - Corticosteroids for dermatological use and dermatological preparations

33621300 - Antianaemic preparations

33621100 - Antithrombotic agents

33642200 - Corticosteroids for systemic use

33661000 - Medicinal products for the nervous system

33613000 - Laxatives

33632200 - Muscle relaxants

33692210 - Parenteral feeding solutions

33615100 - Insulin

33691200 - Anthelmintics

33617000 - Mineral supplements

33651000 - General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines

33651500 - Immune sera and immunoglobulins

33661700 - Other nervous system medicinal products

33622300 - Diuretics

33622100 - Cardiac therapy medicinal products

33641200 - Other gynaecologicals

33661100 - Anaesthetics

33692700 - Glucose solutions

33610000 - Medicinal products for the alimentary tract and metabolism

33631000 - Medicinal products for dermatology

33692500 - Injectable solutions

33614000 - Antidiarrhoeals, intestinal anti-inflammatory/anti-infective agents

33673000 - Medicinal products for obstructive airway diseases

33631400 - Antibiotics and chemotherapeutics for dermatological use

33631600 - Antiseptics and disinfectants

33621400 - Blood substitutes and perfusion solutions

33621200 - Antihaemorrhagics

33621000 - Medicinal products for the blood and blood-forming organs

33611000 - Medicinal products for acid related disorders

33622800 - Agents acting on the renin-angiotensin system

33622600 - Beta-blocking agents

33632100 - Anti-inflammatory and anti-rheumatic products

33691100 - Antiprotozoals

33670000 - Medicinal products for the respiratory system

33651200 - Antimycotics for systemic use

33651400 - Antivirals for systemic use

33661600 - Psychoanaleptics

33622200 - Antihypertensives

33622000 - Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system

33661200 - Analgesics

33612000 - Medicinal products for functional gastrointestinal disorders

33631100 - Antifungals for dermatological use

33631300 - Antipsoriatics

33616000 - Vitamins

33692400 - Perfusion solutions

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.