Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Jaworzno: Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Jaworzno: Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables

  • Published
    19/03/2020
  • Deadline
    21/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    21/04/2020
  • Awarded
    14/07/2020
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SP ZOZ Szpital Wielospecjalistyczny w Jaworznie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL22 Śląskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141000 Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,597.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,908,800.41 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
73
Tender reference number
SZP.III.240/07/20/P
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia w niniejszym postępowaniu jest sukcesywna dostawa sprzętu jednorazowego użytku,obłożeń, zestawu do uzyskiwania osocza bogatopłytkowego, tupferów i serwety operacyjnej oraz różnych akcesoriów jednorazowych do SP ZOZ Szpitala Wielospecjalistycznego w Jaworznie.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej Szpital Wielospecjalistyczny w Jaworznie
Postal address: ul. Chełmońskiego 28
Town: Jaworzno
NUTS code: PL22
Postal code: 43-600
Country: POL
Contact person: Marta Tomczyk
Main address: www.szpital.jaw.pl
Electronic via:
https://szpitaljaw.ezamawiajacy.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/04/2020 11:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.