Publications Office of the EU
F-Nice: courier services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Nice: courier services

  • Published
    26/02/2011
  • Deadline
    07/04/2011
  • Awarded
    14/06/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
64120000 Courier services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
130,844.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
151,395.25 EUR
Tender reference number
10S0293
Description

Contract reserved for suitable undertakings or work support establishments and services or equivalent structures for the placing under cover of communication documents from the Department of Alpes-Maritimes, with or without addressing, with or without postage and post.
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
130,844.00 EUR
Final contracted value
151,395.25 EUR
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.