Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Olomouc: Planting and maintenance services of green areas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Olomouc: Planting and maintenance services of green areas

  • Published
    28/07/2021
  • Deadline
    24/08/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    24/08/2021
  • Awarded
    15/09/2021
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Česká republika - Státní pozemkový úřad, Krajský pozemkový úřad pro Olomoucký kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ071 Olomoucký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ071 Olomoucký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
154,251,800.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,453,782.95 CZK
Tender reference number
SP8186/2021-521101
Description

Předmětem plnění nadlimitní veřejné zakázky na služby je realizace prioritních prvků plánu společných zařízení, a to protierozní mez PM1, lokální biokoridor LBK 9 a LBK 10 a zalesnění L1 navržených komplexní pozemkovou úpravou v k. ú. Stará Ves u Přerova, včetně následné 3leté péče o vysazenou zeleň.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.spucr.cz/vz00034776
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/08/2021 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
154,251,800.00 CZK
Final contracted value
9,453,782.95 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: KAVYL, spol. s r.o.
Postal address: Mohelno 452/1
Town: Mohelno
Postal code: 67575
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.