Publications Office of the EU
Property maintenance services of Espoon Asunnot Oy in the areas of Suur-Leppävaara and Suur-Matinkylä - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Property maintenance services of Espoon Asunnot Oy in the areas of Suur-Leppävaara and Suur-Matinkylä

  • Published
    27/05/2024
  • Deadline
    04/06/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    04/06/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Espoon Asunnot Oy
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI1B1 Helsinki-Uusimaa
Business sector (Main CPV)
70000000 Real estate services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
12,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
506174
Description

Espoon Asunnot Oy is a rental housing company owned by the City of Espoo. At the moment, there are about 315 properties and about 17,000 apartments in them. We ask for your offer for property maintenance services in the following three areas of Espoon Asunnot Oy: - Area 1.1 Leppävaara, Mäkkylä, Perkkaa, Lintuvaara and Vermonniitty, with 45 properties - Area 1.3 Karakallio, Viherlaakso and Kilo, with 28 properties - Area 2.1 Matinkylä and Tiistilä, with 29 properties The contract starts on 1 October 2024 Key management and customer service points are not included in the invitation to tender. Customer service can be provided by phone and electronically in addition to work at the property. Each of the three regions has its own tender form. In addition to these, there is an offer form for unit prices charged separately. The tenderer may offer maintenance of one or more sites. One service provider may receive property maintenance contracts for up to two areas. Companies belonging to the same group may submit no more than one tender in total and may receive property maintenance contracts for no more than two areas. If you offer more than one region, you must give priority to the regions you offer in case you get the best score for more than one region in this competition. In this case, the tenderer with the second highest score will be selected for the third region. For each property maintenance area, a company will be selected for the reserve on the basis of the points obtained in the tender, after the winners of each area have been selected. If the contract is later terminated or terminated with the contractor selected as the actual service provider, the client can then start contract negotiations with the reserve operators. See the scoring of tenders in the section "Additional information on the procurement procedure" If the tenderer is responsible for property maintenance in any of the areas to be put out to tender, the tenderer undertakes that: A minimum of 4 full-time property managers and 2 outdoor area managers will be reserved for the properties in the 1.1 area. For winter maintenance, 3 machines and 4 handymen for 1.3 area properties are reserved for continuous, at least 3 full-time property managers and 2 outdoor area managers. For winter maintenance, 3 machines and 5 handymen are reserved for 2.1 area properties, 3 full-time property managers and 2 outdoor area managers. 2 machines and 4 handymen for winter maintenance

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/espoonasunnot?id=506174&tpk=1f1f484c-1f59-4d0a-a13d-a944eb2c0aeb
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tarjouspalvelu.fi/espoonasunnot?id=506174&tpk=1f1f484c-1f59-4d0a-a13d-a944eb2c0aeb
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/06/2024 08:30
CPV code

70000000 - Real estate services

98340000 - Accommodation and office services

98000000 - Other community, social and personal services

98300000 - Miscellaneous services

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.